July 19-22, 2018 Elk River, MN Home Open Class Contact Us Off Season Entry Forms Parade History Daycare Day Senior Day Sponsorship & Advertising Free Entertainment Our Partners Grandstand Vendors Meetings & Events About Us
Store

Parade

Register for the Parade Here

Parade begins at 10AM

 

Saturday July 21, 2018

2018 Lineup

 

 

1) Honor Guard~

2) Elk River/Rogers VFW Post 5518

2A) Military Order Of the Purple Hearts

3) Sherburne County Sheriff’s Office

4) Grand Marshall

5) Elk River City Council

6) Police and Fire Departments

7) Thumbs Up High 5K

8) Collins Bro Towing

9) Elk River Municipal Utilities

10) Great River Energy

11) Sherburne County Attorney Kathy Heaney

12) Refuge Rangers 4-H Club

12A) Super Fun Seekers 4-H Club

13) Minnesota Renaissance Festival

14) Elk River Ambassadors & Royalty

15) Sherburne County Fair Bike Giveaway

16) Ador Salon & Tan

17) Rogers Ambassadors

18)  New Horizon Academy

19) Family Speech &Therapy Services

20) Kayla Engebretson- Miss Teen Sherburne County International 2018

20a) Elk River Figure Skating Club

21) Elk River Girls Youth Basketball Association

22) Emmanuel Christian Center

23) Kiser Construction

24) P.S Dance Studio

24a) Elk River FFA Alumni/Sherburne County Ag Society

25) Rockwoods

26) Pompeii Pizza

26a) The OZ Brothers

27) State Representative Nick Zerwas

28) Dojo Karate

29) Diane Arnold

30) Running For Justice

31) Junk Car Towing

32) House District 15A Republicans

33) Sherburne SWCD

34) Spooktakular sponsored by Big Lake Women of Today

35) SOAR Arts

36) Revolution Gymnastics

37) Three Rivers Fitness

38) Spotlight Dance Studio

39) Elk River Lions Club

40) Great River Family Promise

41) Fairfax Sealcoat, INC.

42) Minnesota Mavericks Mounted Shooters

43) Garrett Christianson For Elk River City Council

44) Sport Clips Haircuts

45) Refuge Church

46) Target Sports Minnesota

47) Elk River Area Food Co-Op

48) Chris For Sherburne County Auditor

49) Elk River Fall Performance Team

50) Jill Larson Vito for City Council

51) 728 Cadets

52) Vision Transportation

53) Minnesota DFL Senate District 30

53a) Ian Todd for Congress

54) Reinhart Foodservice

55) Gleitz Insurance Agency, Inc (State Farm)

56) Neighborhood Plumbing Heating AC and Electrical

57) Mama D’s Deli

58) Elk River Lutheran Church

59) Raeanne Danielowski for Sherburne County Commissioner District 2

60) Three Rivers Montessori

61) Spire Credit Union

62) Lefebvre & Sons, Inc

63) Emmer For Congress

 

 

Copyright Alwaysplatinum Photography & Designs 2018